National Total EPM () EIA Revenue and Sales - November 2008

From Open Energy Information

Revision as of 18:36, 25 June 2009 by E826bot (talk | contribs) (Automated page entry using MWPush.pl)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for National Total EPM for November 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-11
Utility Company National Total EPM ()
Start Date 2008-11-01
End Date 2008-12-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 11010881
Residential Sales (MWh) 95574372
Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 10480307
Commercial Sales (MWh) 103460701
Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 5454536
Industrial Sales (MWh) 77472356



Total Revenue (Thousand $) 27011017
Total Sales (MWh) 277123316

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next