LEDSGP/contacts/NationalSubnationaLEDS List Serve

From Open Energy Information

< LEDSGP

Revision as of 13:35, 23 October 2013 by Chapman (talk | contribs)


Contacts: Linking National and Subnational LEDS Working Group

For more information about the Linking National and Subnational LEDS Working Group, send an email to or send an email to .

Contact Caroline Uriarte to be added to—or removed from—this list or any other contact list on ledsgp.org.


Linking National and Subnational LEDS List Serve
Name Organization Email
Addison, Matthew AECOM International Development
Akbar, Sameer World Bank
Akpan, Anthony Pan African Vision for the Environment (PAVE)
Alvarez, Luis Alfonso Munozcano Secretariat of Environment and Natural Resources (SEMARNAT)- Mexico
Amin, Amal-Lee Third Generation Environmentalism (E3G)
Andrade, Monoica Futuro Latino Americano
Antonioli, David Verified Carbon Standard (VCS)
Araya, Monica LEDS LAC Platform Coordinator
Balasubramania, Siddarthan World Resources Institute
Barnes, Francisco Government of Mexico
Benioff, Ron National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Blank, Daniel German Agency for International Cooperation (GIZ)
Bland, Steven ICLEI - Local Governments for Sustainability
Bogle, Stephanie United States Agency for International Development
Borgogno, Damiano United Nations Development Programme (UNDP)
Broekhof, Martijn European Climate Foundation
Camp, Robyn The Climate Registry
Chaturvedula, Soumya ICLEI - Local Governments for Sustainability
Chou, Sophie ICF International
Christensen, John UNEP-Risoe Centre
Comstock, Maggie US Green Building Council (USGBC)
Comstock, Michael Center for Clean Air Policy (CCAP)
Cox, Sadie National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Creighton, Ken United States Agency for International Development
Cushion, Liza United States Agency for International Development
Ebinger, Jane Energy Sector Management Assistance Program of the World Bank
Erickson, Pete Stockholm Environment Institute
Flores, Andres Mexico National Institute of Ecology
Figari, Aida Libelula - Peru
Fink, Helen Santiago United States Agency for International Development
Gillenwater, Michael GHG Management Institute
Gold, Stephen United Nations Development Programme (UNDP)
Goldberg, Amelie Institute for Industrial Productivity (IIP)
Green, Collin United States Agency for International Development
Gutierrez, Maria Jose Incae Business School of Costa Rica
Harrison, Nicholas Ecofys
Husain, Khalid ICF International
Infante, Benjamin Economic Commission for Latin America (CEPAL)
Ha, Sangjung Global Green Growth Institute (GGGI)
Islas, Ivan Mexico National Institute of Ecology
Halcomb, Jacob Ecofys
Hanowsky, Michael United States Agency for International Development
Jaramillo, Marcela Third Generation Environmentalism (E3G)
Karremans, Jan Euroclima
Kelly, Alexia C United States Department of State
Kenney, Dana Abt Associates
Khananusit, Sandra Asia LEDS Partnership (ALP)
Konold, Mark Worldwatch Institute
Kyle, Rachel World Bank
Lalani, Khurram University of Delaware, Center for Energy and Environmental Policy (CEEP)
Laloe, Florence ICLEI - Local Governments for Sustainability
Larkin, Julia Ecofys
Leisch, Jennifer United States Agency for International Development
Louman, Bastiaan CATIE
Ludena, Carlos Inter-American Development Bank (IDB)
Majano, Ana Incae Business School
Marques, Ana ICLEI - Local Governments for Sustainability
McMahon, Jim Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Musolino, Evan Worldwatch Institute
Muller, Scott Institute for Sustainable Communities (ISC)
Ochs, Alexander Worldwatch Institute
Olearius, Axel German Agency for International Cooperation (GIZ)
Oliveira, Barbara Ecosynergy
Olivera, Manuel C40 Cities Climate Leadership Group
Owen-Jones, Robert Government of Australia
Piana, Romina Asociacion Sustentar
Pathak, Minal CEPT University, Ahmedabad, India
Ram, Sujata ICF International
Rebolledo, Enrique Bajo en Carbono, Mexico
Rivera Castillo, José Luis Guatemala Ministry of Environment and Natural Resources (MARN)
Rodriguez, Diana Milena [Colombian Ministry of Environment and Sustainable Development]]
Schneider, Corinne Collaborative Labeling & Appliance Standards Program (CLASP)
Sears, Ted National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Shafarrino, Elzak Land Public Transport Commission (SPAD), Malaysia
Shah, Jigar Institute for Industrial Productivity
Stumhofer, Tim GHG Management Institute
Suárez, Araceli
Towle, Allison United Nations Development Programme
Uriarte, Caroline National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Van Staden, Maryke ICLEI - Local Governments for Sustainability
Wells, John LEAD Program
Wo, Yaki The Children's Investment Fund Foundation (CIFF)
Xiaochen, Zhang World Bank
Zamora Ramos, Tania Peru Ministry of the Environment
Zapata, Alexandra RTI International

Back to the Subnational Integration of LEDS Working Group Page