LEDSGP/contacts/ESN List Serve

From Open Energy Information

< LEDSGP

Revision as of 11:26, 28 August 2013 by Kauth (talk | contribs)

Contacts: Energy Working Group

For more information about the Energy Working Group, contact Alexander Ochs (Aochs@worldwatch.org) or send an email to


Contact Caroline Uriarte to be added to—or removed from—this list or any other contact list on ledsgp.org.

Auth, Katie
Energy Sector Network List Serve
Name Organization Email
Addison, Matthew Global Green Growth Institute (GGGI)
Agarwal, Prasoon AECOM International Development)
Aleluia, Joao United Nations Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific (UN ESCAP)
Amin, Amal-Lee E3G
Ampera, Bara Fiscal Policy Agency, Indonesia
Anastasia, Orestes USAID
Araya, Monica Independent advisory services
Araya, Walter OAS
Asgarov, Akbar Ministry of Ecology, Azerbaijan
Worldwatch Institute (WWI)
Awafo, Edward Energy Center of the Kwame Nkrumah University of Science and Technology, Ghana
Bahadur, Lava Nepal Ministry of Science, Technology and Environment
Baker, Helen CDKN
Barentes, Arturo INCAE Business School
Bendtsen, Ulla Blatt Danish Energy Agency - Low Carbon Transition Unit
Benioff, Ron National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Bickersteth, Sam CDKN
Bracho, Ricardo NREL
Carman, Rebecca UNDP
Chapman-Uriarte, Caroline National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Christensen, John UNEP-Risoe Centre
Cobson-Cobbold, Jacqueline KITE
Cortes, Ivan Islas Mexico National Institute of Ecology and Climate Change
Cox, Sadie National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Dalkmann, Holger World Resources Institute
Eis, Jason Global Green Growth Institute (GGGI)
Figari, Aida Libelula
Fu-Bertaux, Xing German Agency for International Cooperation (GIZ)
Gamio, Pedro Energias Renovables Peru
Garnak, Asger Danish Ministry of Climate and Energy
Glancy, Ryan Technical Support Unit IPCC
Goldberg, Amelie Institute for Industrial Productivity
Green, Collin USAID
Gutierrez, Mana Jose INCAE Business School
Hagemann, Markus Ecofys
Huhtala, Ari CDKN
King'uyu, Stephen Kenyan Ministry of Environment and Mineral Resouces
Kirui, Viola Regional Centre for Mapping of Resources for Development
Krishnan, Sivaraj Center for Study of Science, Technology and Policy CSTEP
Larkin, Julia ECOFYS
Laudari, Raju Alternative Energy Promotion Centre Nepal
Levin, Kelly World Resources Institute (WRI)
Mackenzie, Gordon UNEP-Risoe Centre
Majano, Ana Incae Business School
Moosa, Shehnaaz CDKN
Ntamubano, Wivine East African Community Secretariat
Ochs, Alexander Worldwatch Institute
Ogonowski, Matthew USAID
Pratt, Lawrence Incae Business School
Ochs, Alexander World Watch Institute (WWI)
Singh, Neelam World Resources Institute (WRI)
Sudhakar, Meera Center for Study of Science, Technology and Policy of India
Torres, Pablo International Resources Group
Wang'ombe Cleopus Kenya Ministry of State for Planning, National Development and Vision 2030
Weldesilassie, Alebel Ethiopian Development Research Institute
Yumkellah, Kandeh United Nations Industrial Development Organization (UNIDO)